Thursday, 22 June 2017

Dhinchak pooja Biography on National Biography Channel



Dhinchak Pooja (Singer) 
Dhinchak pooja Biography on National Biography Channel


            Dhinchak pooja

Dhinchak pooja : Dhillon ka shooter (public demand)


Real name : Pooja jain

Date of Birth : 16 December 1993

         Interview with RJ Swati


She told in her interview that she add Dhinchak with her name cause Her song is type of Dhinchak song..


      Childhood
She was born in Uttar Pradesh and currently she is living in Delhi.


     Schooling
She has completed her Schooling from Modern School of Rohtak, Haryana.

     College
Currently she is the student of Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University (GGSIU). New delhi






It is one of the hottest and trending topic among the youth and video songs of her gaining insane popularity on YouTube. She got instant popularity due to one of her song "Selfie leli maine aaj" Her other famous songs are "Daaru Daaru Daaru" and "Sweg Wali Topi". All the songs mentioned in this post got millions of views on YouTube. She got internet sensation over the night and her subscriber count crossed 104K mark on YouTube very rapidly.


She is just a normal youth like us and we made her popular on various social media platforms. Dhinchak Pooja’s Selfie Leli Mene Aaj song has more than 16 Million (1 Crore, 60 Lac+) views on YouTube. Her page likes have crossed 1.4 Lakh mark.



Pooja is a YouTube sensation, who became popular in July 2016 with her song ‘Swag Wali Topi‘.

That song was viral in india even a great roasting channel Carryminati has roasted on this upload.

● Following the appreciation of her first song, she released another track ‘Daaru ‘ in January 2017, which became an instant hit.
Again many roasting channel has roasted on her song but she didn't care of all this..

● Following Daaru song Her next song “Selfie Maine Leli Aaj” was released in May 2017 and this song is just made her hottest & Trending topic on every social media platform.
made her a celebrity and viral troll & trending topic of discussion on social media.



This is our Sensational "Dhinchak pooja"